NATIONAL TITLES RESULTS

2020

Due to COVID-19 restrictions the national competitions were cancelled in 2020.

2019

National Places

Summer  Immish                      5 years                         3rd Place

Lilly Andersen                         12 years                        3rd Place

Jasmine Moir                          Ladies O/30                 3rd Place

Heidi Claverie                        Intermediate Ladies          4th Place

 

National Finalist

Ayva Immish                           7 years

Emma Qualischefski                10 years

Fleur Hammersley                   11 years

Kate McDougall                      Novice Ladies

Rebecca Harrington                 Novice Ladies

Katina Hawke                         Intermediate Ladies

Danielle Holland                     Over 50 Ladies 

National Teams 

GC Novice Ladies Team                                             1st Place

GC Over 40 Ladies                                                    HM

GC Intermediate Ladies team                                        4th Place

GC 5 - 6 year team                                                    2nd Place

2018

National Places

Lilly Andersen                         11 Years                     2nd Place

Hayley Illsley                          16 Years                     4th Place

Jasmine Moir                          33 - 39 Ladies             5th Place

Hayley Murray                        33 - 39 Ladies             6th Place

Leone Simpson                        Over 40                     6th Place

Heidi Clavier                          Intermediate Ladies       6th Place

Danielle Holland                     Over 50                     5th Place

National Finalist

Ayva                                    6 Years

Jade Smith                             11 Years

National Teams

GC Intermediate                     1st Place

Open Over 40 A Grade          1st Place

2017

National Places

Lilly Andersen                        10 years                       6th Place

Hayley Illsley                         14 years                      4th Place

Brittany Walsh                       Intermediate Seniors       1st  Place

Leone Simspon                       Open Ladies O/40      6th Place

Heidi Claverie                       Intermediate Ladies        4th Place

 

Finalists

Emma Qualischefski               8 years 

Jasyln Mao                           10 years

Hayley Murray -                    Open Ladies O/30

Charmane de Soysa-Dale       Intermediate Ladies

2016 

Places

Lilly Andersen                        9 years                         3rd Place

Jasmine Moir                         Open Ladies                 2nd Place

Hayley Illsley                         14 years                       5th Place

Katrina Hawke                       Intermediate Ladies         5th Place

Finalists

Jade Smith                            9 years

Leone Simpson                      Open Ladies

Hayley Murray -                    Open Ladies

Charmane de Soysa-Dale       Intermediate Ladies

Sophie Barker                       Beginner Ladies

GC National Team place       Intermediate Ladies         3rd Place

2015 

Places

Lilly Andersen                        8 years                        3rd Place

Hayley Illsley                        13 years                       3rd Place

Chloe Heskins                      15 years                        6th Place

Brittany Walsh                      16 years                       3rd Place

Hayley Murray                      Ladies                           4th Place

Jasmine Moir                        Ladies                          2nd Place

Danielle Walsh                     Ladies O/40                        4th Place

Charmane de Soyse-Dale       Novice Ladies                3rd Place

Finalists

Katrina Hawke                     Novice Ladies 

Janelle Andersen                   Intermediate Final

Brennice Coates                   Ladies o/50

GC National Team place       Ladies o/40 (b grade)        1st Place

2014 

Places

Lilly Andersen                        7 years                       2nd Place

Hayley Illsley                       12 years                       3rd Place

Brittany Walsh                     15 years                        1st Place 

Katrina Hawke                     Novice Ladies                1st Place

Rachel Laws                        Novice Ladies               2nd Place

Janelle Andersen                  Novice Ladies                3rd Place

Finalists

Charmance De Soysa Dale    Novice Ladies

Sophie Barker                      Beginner Ladies

GC National Team place       Novice Ladies              3rd & 4th Place

2013 

Places

Lilly Andersen                         6 years                      2nd Place

Brittany Walsh                       14 years                      1st Place

Hayley Murray                       Ladies                         4th Place

Jasmine Moir                          Ladies                         5th Place

Janelle Andersen                     Novice Ladies              3rd Place

Charmane De Soysa-Dale        Beginner Ladies             4th Place

GC National Team place      Open Ladies (U/33)            5th Place

2012 

Places

Lilly Andersen                         5 years                       4th Place

Brittany Walsh                      13 years                      2nd Place

Lisa Keene                            Novice Senior               4th Place

Jasmine Mior                         Open Ladies                 4th Place

Finalists

Hayley Illsley                         10 years

Leone Simpson                       Ladies o/40      

 

GC National Team Place          Open Ladies U/33       5th Place

        

© 2016 GC Physie and Dance