© 2016 GC Physie and Dance

 

HOME    ABOUT    CONTACT
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

NATIONAL TITLES RESULTS

 

2012 - OPENING YEAR

Lilly Andersen -       5 years                   4th Place

Brittany Walsh -     13 years                  2nd Place

Lisa Keene -           Intermediate Senior   4th Place

Jasmine Moir -        Ladies                    4th Place

 

Finalists

Jaslyn Mao -                      5 years 

Hayley Illsley -                   10 years

Charmane De Soyse-Dale -  Beginner Ladies

Nicole Allen -                    Intermediate Ladies

Leone Simpson -                 Ladies

GC National Team Place

Open Ladies U/33 5th Place

2016 

Lilly Andersen -      9 years                    3rd Place

Jasmine Moir -      Open Ladies              2nd Place

Hayley Illsley -      14 years                   5th Place

Katrina Hawke -    Intermediate Ladies     5th Place

Finalists

Jade Smith -                      9 years

Leone Simpson -                Open Ladies

Hayley Murray -                Open Ladies

Charmane de Soysa-Dale -  Intermediate Ladies

Sophie Barker -                  Beginner Ladies

GC National Team place 

Intermediate Ladies  -  3rd place

2015

Lilly Andersen  -    8 years              3rd Place

Hayley Illsley  -    13 years             3rd Place

Chloe Heskins -   15 years             6th Place

Brittany Walsh -   16 years             3rd Place

Hayley Murray -   Ladies                4th Place

Jasmine Moir -      Ladies               2nd Place

Danielle Walsh -   Ladies O/40         4th Place

Charmane de Soyse-Dale - Novice Ladies  3rd Place

Finalists

Katrina Hawke -             Novice Ladies 

Janelle Andersen -           Intermediate Final

Brennice Coates  -           O/50  Ladies 

GC National Team place

O/40 ladies (b grade)  - 1st Place

2014

Lilly Andersen -      7 years                   2nd Place

Hayley Illsley -      12 years                  3rd Place

Brittany Walsh -    15 years                  1st Place 

Katrina Hawke -    Novice Ladies          1st Place

Rachel Laws -       Novice Ladies           2nd Place

Janelle Andersen - Novice Ladies           3rd Place

Finalists

Charmance De Soysa Dale -   Novice Ladies

Sophie Barker -                     Beginner Ladies

GC National Team place

Novice Ladies - 3rd and 4th place

2013

Lilly Andersen  -      6 years             2nd Place

Brittany Walsh -     14years             1st Place

Hayley Murray -     Ladies               4th Place

Jasmine Moir -        Ladies               5th Place

Janelle Andersen  -   Novice Ladies   3rd Place

Charmane De Soysa-Dale  - Beginner Ladies   4th Place

GC National Teams place

Open Ladies (U/33) - 5th place

2017

Places

Lilly Andersen                        10 years                       6th Place

Hayley Illsley                         14 years                      4th Place

Brittany Walsh                       Intermediate Seniors       1st  Place

Leone Simspon                       Open Ladies O/40      6th Place

Heidi Claverie                       Intermediate Ladies        4th Place

 

Finalists

Emma Qualischefski               8 years 

Jasyln Mao                           10 years

Hayley Murray -                    Open Ladies O/30

Charmane de Soysa-Dale       Intermediate Ladies

2016 

Places

Lilly Andersen                        9 years                         3rd Place

Jasmine Moir                         Open Ladies                 2nd Place

Hayley Illsley                         14 years                       5th Place

Katrina Hawke                       Intermediate Ladies         5th Place

Finalists

Jade Smith                            9 years

Leone Simpson                      Open Ladies

Hayley Murray -                    Open Ladies

Charmane de Soysa-Dale       Intermediate Ladies

Sophie Barker                       Beginner Ladies

GC National Team place       Intermediate Ladies         3rd Place

2015

Places

Lilly Andersen                        8 years                        3rd Place

Hayley Illsley                        13 years                       3rd Place

Chloe Heskins                      15 years                        6th Place

Brittany Walsh                      16 years                       3rd Place

Hayley Murray                      Ladies                           4th Place

Jasmine Moir                        Ladies                          2nd Place

Danielle Walsh                     Ladies O/40                        4th Place

Charmane de Soyse-Dale       Novice Ladies                3rd Place

Finalists

Katrina Hawke                     Novice Ladies 

Janelle Andersen                   Intermediate Final

Brennice Coates                   Ladies o/50

GC National Team place       Ladies o/40 (b grade)        1st Place

2014

Places

Lilly Andersen                        7 years                       2nd Place

Hayley Illsley                       12 years                       3rd Place

Brittany Walsh                     15 years                        1st Place 

Katrina Hawke                     Novice Ladies                1st Place

Rachel Laws                        Novice Ladies               2nd Place

Janelle Andersen                  Novice Ladies                3rd Place

Finalists

Charmance De Soysa Dale    Novice Ladies

Sophie Barker                      Beginner Ladies

GC National Team place       Novice Ladies              3rd & 4th Place

2013

Places

Lilly Andersen                         6 years                      2nd Place

Brittany Walsh                       14 years                      1st Place

Hayley Murray                       Ladies                         4th Place

Jasmine Moir                          Ladies                         5th Place

Janelle Andersen                     Novice Ladies              3rd Place

Charmane De Soysa-Dale        Beginner Ladies             4th Place

GC National Team place      Open Ladies (U/33)            5th Place

2012

Places

Lilly Andersen                         5 years                       4th Place

Brittany Walsh                      13 years                      2nd Place

Lisa Keene                            Novice Senior               4th Place

Jasmine Mior                         Open Ladies                 4th Place

Finalists

Hayley Illsley                         10 years

Leone Simpson                       Ladies o/40      

 

GC National Team Place          Open Ladies U/33       5th Place